413 637 1086

Berkshire Distinctive Town and Country Properties

Office: 413-637-1086

Email: [email protected]

Web: https://cohenwhiteassoc.com

Listing Courtesy of STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC


$4,500,000
199 Dawson Rd
Hillsdale, NY 12529
MLS# 233547
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  7600 sqft


199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529
  1 / 60  
199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529 199 Dawson Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529

Property Description
Sitting atop 100 tranquil acres consisting of fields, woods and expansive views, the home was built in 2006, is 7000+/- sqft, with 5 bedroom and 5 bath has everything one could want in either a full time residence or get away retreat. Miles of trails encompass the property perfect for hiking, biking or ATV's. Tennis court, treehouse, Basketball court, and large patio surround a nearly 3 acre spring fed swimming pond. Inside one will find the kitchen with top of the line appliances and informal dining area. Library and sitting room parallel each other on either side of the first floor with a billiard room and exterior doors leading to the patio located in the north west corner. The second floor is accessed from the central hall with two bedrooms sharing a full bath on one end and primary

Details
Contract Information
Current Price: $4,500,000
Status: Active
List Date: 2021-03-01
List Price: $4,500,000
Original List Price: 5250000
Limited Service: No
Agent Interest: None
Location, Tax & Legal
Region: Outside Berkshire New York
Street #: 199
Street Name: Dawson
Street Ext: Rd
State/Province: NY
Postal Code: 12529
Elem School: Other
Middle School: Other
High School: Other
Taxes: 47119
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Sq Ft Liv Apx: 7600
Sq Ft Source: Assessor
Total Rooms: 20
Total Bedrooms: 5
Total Full Baths: 3
Total Half Baths: 2
Total Bathrooms: 5
Parking Spaces Type: Garaged
Year Built Apx: 2006
Year Built Source: Assessor
Lot Size Dimensions: 100
Acres Apx: 100
Lot Size SqFt: 4356000
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2021-03-02
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From TSP, take Harlemville road for 1/2 mile to CR-21. Stay on CR21 for 4 miles and take slight left onto Gellert Lane. Drive 1 mile and driveway will be on left side.
Marketing/Headline: Hudson Valley Oasis
Building Info
Exterior Color: Brown
Floor
Other: Stone
Property Features
Restrict Covenants: Unk
Title V: Not Applicable
Underground Oil Tank: Unk
Water: Well
Sewer: Private
Easement: Unk
Survey: Yes
Right of Way: Unk
Right to Farm Comm: Yes
Flood Hazard Area: No
Views: Distant; Hill/Mountain; Pastoral; Scenic; Water
Electric Type: 200 Amp
Style: Other
Interior Amenities: Alarm System; Backup Generator; Cathedral Ceilings
Appliances Incl: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range/Stove; Refrigerator; Washer
Construction: Wood Frame
Exterior Siding: Wood
Roof: Asphalt
Basement: Finished-Fully
Floor: Carpet; Wood
Garage: Detached
Heat/Cool/Vent: Forced Air
Fuel: Propane
Hot Water: Propane
Lead Paint: N/A, built after 1978
Zoning: Agricultural; Residential
Seller Disc: No
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Supplements
bedroom complete with ensuite bath and balcony on the opposite end. The lower level offers a game room with bar area, two additional bedrooms, fitness area, laundry, full bath and media room.
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area
KitchenFirst21.1121.1129.0029.00612.19612.19
Mud RoomFirst9.409.4014.1114.11132.63132.63
Family RoomFirst21.0021.0018.1118.11380.31380.31
OtherFirst21.1021.1021.1021.10445.21445.21
Living RoomFirst27.1027.1021.1021.10571.81571.81
LibraryFirst21.0021.0019.0019.00399.00399.00
DenFirst21.0021.0014.1114.11296.31296.31
Primary BedroomSecond22.0022.0016.7016.70367.40367.40
Primary BathroomSecond21.1121.119.209.20194.21194.21
OtherSecond21.1121.1110.6010.60223.77223.77
Seasonal RoomSecond21.0021.0018.8018.80394.80394.80
Bedroom 2Second21.0021.0015.0015.00315.00315.00
Bedroom 3Second21.0021.0019.0019.00399.00399.00
LaundrySecond7.507.507.607.6057.0057.00
Bedroom 4Lower13.7013.7013.0013.00178.10178.10
BedroomLower19.0019.0018.0018.00342.00342.00
Exercise RoomBasement24.2024.2036.5036.50883.30883.30
Family RoomLower47.0047.0020.8020.80977.60977.60

Information from the Berkshire County Board of Realtors, Inc. or it's Multiple Listing Service. Site contains live data. Information herein believed to be accurate, but not warranted. All right, title and interest in the exclusively listed property information represented on this website was created, maintained and copyrighted by the Berkshire County Board of Realtors® and in copyrights therein, hall at all times remain vested in the Berkshire County Board of Realtors®. As a Participant of theBerkshire County Multiple Listing Service, this company was granted a lease to use this information in accordance with all rules and regulations of the Service. This information is being provided for Consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties Consumers may be interested in purchasing.